English (Artificial Intelligence)
linguistic debugging [correct]
CONT: The first kind of debugging, linguistic debugging, means making sure that everything you said to the computer can be understood by the computer.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
débogage linguistique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "erreur sémantique"; comparer à "débogage conceptuel".