English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
debugging phase [correct]
CONT: The debugging phase is done during the testing effort and is necessary to uncover as many software errors (bugs) as possible.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
phase de débogage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La phase de débogage est une étape délicate dans la conception d’un logiciel ou de n’ importe quel produit requérant du code [...]