English (Artificial Intelligence)
conceptual debugging [correct]
CONT: Conceptual debugging ... involves the restructuring of poorly formed thoughts.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
débogage conceptuel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Détection et correction des concepts mal assimilés.
OBS: Débogage et mise au point sont synonymes.