English (Labour and Employment)
eliminate barriers [correct]
CONT: In fulfilling its obligations as an employer as defined by the Employment Equity Act, the Treasury Board will review its policies in order to identify and eliminate barriers to the employment of members of the designated groups.
French (Travail et emploi)
supprimer les obstacles [correct]
CONT: Promouvoir l'égalité d’accès aux débouchés en supprimant les obstacles et en corrigeant les conditions qui ont empêché la participation et la distribution équitables des membres des groupes désignés.