English (Informatics; Foreign Trade)
technology flow [correct]
CONT: International Business Development creates jobs and prosperity in Canada by encouraging Canadian firms to take full advantage of international business opportunities and by facilitating investment and technology flows.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Informatique; Commerce extérieur)
courant de technologie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Promotion du commerce international crée des emplois et instaure la prospérité au Canada en encourageant les entreprises canadiennes à tirer pleinement parti des débouchés commerciaux internationaux et en facilitant les courants d’investissement et de technologie.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.