English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Shunting Operations (Railroads))
switch list [correct, uniformisé]; hump list [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The listing of cars or groups of cars which are to be humped toward the classification yard.
OBS: switch list;hump list: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Triage (Chemins de fer))
plan de débranchement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Liste des wagons ou groupes de wagons qu’il faut débrancher sur la butte et diriger par gravité sur les voies du faisceau de triage.
OBS: plan de débranchement : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.