English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
feeder connector
CONT: ... disconnect the marker antenna feeder connector.
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
feeder d'antenne [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] débrancher la prise de coupure du feeder d’antenne marker.