English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
skidding bar
DEF: A device used on a logging tractor to attach logs.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
barre de débusquage [nom féminin]
DEF: Pièce équipant un tracteur forestier employée comme aide au débusquage des billes.