English (Surface Treatment of Metals)
flat nozzle [correct]
CONT: The flat nozzle of [the paint stripping torch] produces a ribbon flame that makes possible the "melt and peel" method of removing paint.
French (Traitements de surface des métaux)
embout aplati [nom masculin]
CONT: Avec son embout aplati, [le chalumeau pour le décapage des peintures] donne une flamme en forme de ruban qui permet de fondre et de décaper la peinture.