English (Military Communications; Information Processing (Informatics))
near real time [correct, locution adjectivale, OTAN, normalisé]; NRT [correct, locution adjectivale, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Pertaining to the timeliness of data or information which has been delayed by the time required for electronic communication and automatic data processing.
OBS: This implies that there are no significant delays.
OBS: near real time; NRT: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
en temps quasi réel [correct, locution adjectivale, OTAN, normalisé]; NRT [correct, locution adjectivale, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Qualificatif appliqué à l'acheminement des données ou des informations qui s’effectue sans délai si ce n’ est celui du traitement automatique et de la transmission électronique.
OBS: Ceci implique que les délais sont presque négligeables.
OBS: temps quasi réel; NRT : désignations et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tiempo casi real [correct]