English (Patents (Law))
office action [correct]
CONT: Provide first substantive office action to an application with a request for examination (by discipline).
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
action administrative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Fournir une première action administrative importante aux demandes accompagnées d’une requête d’examen dans le délai accordé pour chaque discipline.