English (Labour and Employment)
quota [correct]
DEF: A requirement to hire or promote a fixed and arbitrary number of persons during a given period.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Travail et emploi)
quota [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Obligation d’embaucher ou de promouvoir un nombre fixe et arbitraire de personnes dans un délai donné.
OBS: Équité en emploi.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
cuota [correct, nom féminin]