English (Paleontology)
myophore plate [correct]
OBS: [A myophore plate is one of several] erect myophore plates ... present in many ... [rudist bivalves]. Plates of this type are normal to the commissure and extend from the hinge to the posteroventral and anteroventral shell wall. The plates are separated from the anterior and posterior shell wall by simple or subdivided accessory cavities ...
French (Paléontologie)
lame myophore [correct]
OBS: En arrière de cette dent en lame, il existe une deuxième lame qui est la lame myophore postérieure.