English (Paleontology)
Frenulininae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Frenulininae (...) [are] Biconvex, rectimarginate to sulcate, [the] deltidial plates [are] conjunct to disjunct, [the] foramen [is] submesothyridid. [The] Cardinal process [is] slender; dental plates [are] present; cardinalia [are] widely divergent; spiculation [is] absent; [a] loop (...) [passes] through [the] preismeniform stage and (...) [attains the] frenuliniform stage in [the] adult (...). "Mio.-Rec."
French (Paléontologie)
Frenulininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Frenulininae(...) [ont une] coquille petite, ovale ou circulaire, [ils n’ ont] jamais de processus et de plaques dentales; [les] cardinalia [sont] très divergentes.