English (Paleontology)
Porambonitidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Porambonitidae (...) [have] shells [that are] median to large, biconvex; [they are] radially ornamented with rows of pits in furrows; [the] dental plates [are] nearly parallel or divergent; [the] brachiophore plates [are] strong; [the] dental and brachiophore plates in old individuals simulate [a] spondylium and septalium. L. Ord. - L. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Porambonitidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Porambonitidae(...) [ont l'] Ornementation de côtes plates sur le dos et d’enfoncements alignés dans les intervalles. Les plaques dentales et cardinales simulent chez les individus gérontiques des cruralia et un spondylium.