English (Paleontology)
pseudospondylium [correct]
OBS: [A] pseudospondylium [is a] cup-shaped chamber accommodating [the] ventral muscle field [of a brachiopod] and comprising [the] undercut callus of secondary shell contained between discrete dental plates (...)
French (Paléontologie)
pseudo-spondylium [correct]
OBS: (...) le pseudo-spondylium correspond au cas où les structures servant aux insertions musculaires se trouvent réunies aux plaques dentales [d’un brachiopode] par un dépôt secondaire du test.