English (Paleontology)
Terebratellidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Terebratellidae [have a] loop passing through all or part of premagadiniform, magadiniform, magelliform, terebratelliform, and magellaniiform growth stages or modifications of these; dental plates [are] absent, [the] animal [is] nonspiculate (...) "U. Cret.-Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Terebratellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Terebratellidae [ont une] complication de la boucle brachiale suivant les genres, mais toujours grande et subissant une série de métamorphoses au cours de l'ontogénie. [Ils n’ ont] pas de plaques dentales, [et] pas de spicules.