English (Paleontology)
Lycophoriidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Lycophoriidae (...) [have the following characteristics: the] shell [is] biconvex; [the] dental plates [are] well developed; [the] cardinal process [is] simple, rodlike, united with [the] brachiophore plates. L. Ord. - M. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Lycophoriidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Lycophoriidae(...) [sont] biconvexes; [ils ont des] plaques dentales fortes; [la] valve dorsale(...) [a] un processus cardinal compliqué, intimement uni aux plaques brachiophores. Ordovicien.