English (Paleontology)
Eoorthidae [correct]
OBS: [Articulate brachiopods of the] family Eoorthidae (...) [have the following characteristics: the] Interareas [are] well developed, [the] hinge lines wide, [the] delthyrium and notothyrium open; [the] teeth [are] strong, commonly supported by receding dental plates, [the] ventral muscle scar [is] variably impressed on [the] valve floor or [the] pseudospondylium; [the] cardinal process and notothyrial platform [are] rudimentary, [the] socket ridges widely divergent, bladelike, making acute angles with [the] hinge line to define [the] sockets; the ventral mantle canal system [is] saccate with [the] proximal parts of [the] "vascula media" divergent. L. Cam. - L. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Eoorthidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes articulés membres de la] famille des Eoorthidae(...) [ont un] deltidium et [un] chilidium dans le jeune âge seulement; [ils n’ ont] pas de spondylium, mais [des] plaques dentales bien développées, ou un pseudospondylium; [le] processus cardinal [est] peu développé.