English (Paleontology)
Cranaeninae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Cranaeninae (...) [are] moderate-sized with [a] terebratuliform loop, [a] cardinal plate extending as [an] apically perforate plate between socket ridges free of [the] valve floor, or as [an] imperforate plate apically united with [the] valve floor; dental plates [are] present. "L. Dev. - U. Miss.".
French (Paléontologie)
Cranaeninae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] Sous-famille des Cranaeninae(...) [sont] lisses; [ils ont] des plaques dentales.