English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
serrated finish [correct, nom]
DEF: Finish which is notched on the edges.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
fini dentelé [correct, nom masculin]; fini denté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Denté ou dentelé. Garni de dents : outil denté, spatule dentelée.