English (Air Transport)
serrated leading edge
OBS: of a simulated jet engine compressor with blades having serrated leading edges.
French (Transport aérien)
bord d'attaque dentelé [nom masculin]
OBS: d’aubes de rotor à bord d’attaque dentelé.