English (Lace (Embroidery))
torchon lace [correct]; beggar's lace
DEF: A bobbin-made linen or cotton lace with loosely twisted threads in simple, open patterns.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle torchon [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dentelle de lin brut ou blanchi, fabriquée aux fuseaux et dont l'aspect est assez grossier.