English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
ecru lace [correct]
DEF: An ecru-colored lace, made with plain and crinkled tapes connected with bars, in geometric designs.
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
dentelle écrue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dentelle peu raffinée réalisée avec un fil non blanchi ou légèrement jauni.