English (Lace (Embroidery))
Binche lace [correct]
DEF: A bobbin lace of Flemish origin having flat designs of floral scrolls on a coarse mesh ground with a scattered snowflake pattern.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle de Binche [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dentelle aux fuseaux exécutée à Binche(Belgique) [...] comparable à la valenciennes par sa finesse [et qui] se caractérise par des fonds travaillés au point de neige.