English (Lace (Embroidery))
Downton lace [correct]
CONT: Downton Lace is the name given to a type of bobbin lace used for edgings and insertions that was made in the 19th century in and around Downton, a village south of Salisbury.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle de Downton [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Près de la magnifique cathédrale de Salisbury, il y avait un musée qui exposait la dentelle de Downton et son matériel.