English (Lace (Embroidery))
Rosaline lace [correct]; rosaline [correct]
DEF: A Flemish non-continuous threads lace ... made of small size motif, bound by bars.
OBS: The great number of small flowers has given its name at this very fine lace. These flowers can shaped garlands or medallions.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle Rosaline [correct, nom féminin]; Rosaline [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dentelle aux fuseaux flamande à fils coupés comportant des motifs de petite taille reliés par des brides.
OBS: L’abondance des petites fleurs rondes a donné son nom à cette dentelle très fine. Ces fleurs peuvent former des guirlandes ou des médaillons.