English (Paleontology; Mammals)
Triconodontidae [correct, pluriel]; triconodontidae [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Extinct marsupials of the Jurassic Period having triconodont teeth.
CONT: "Triconodontidae" has historically been used as a tooth taxon, including all triconodonts having molars with three roughly equal primary cusps.
French (Paléontologie; Mammifères)
triconodontes [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les Triconodontes groupent des genres du Jurassique caractérisés par une denture complète, comportant des incisives, des canines, des prémolaires et surtout des molaires à 3 denticules alignés.