English (Paleontology)
platelike conodont [correct]
OBS: [A] platelike conodont [is one in which the] unit has platforms or [a] greatly expanded pulp cavity (cup); some units have both characteristics (...)
French (Paléontologie)
conodonte composée en plaque [correct]
OBS: [Une conodonte composée en plaque est un type chez lequel] les denticules apparaissent comme des parties secondaires prolongeant la base.