English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
restricted dental treatment
OBS: That service required in an emergency for the relief of pain and acute infection, or simple repair of broken dentures, but not including replacement or addition of component parts. QRO 35. 04
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soins dentaires restreints
OBS: Les soins d’urgence requis pour le soulagement de la douleur et d’une infection aigue, ou la réparation d’un dentier brisé, à l'exclusion toutefois du remplacement ou de l'addition d’une partie intégrante. QRO 35. 04