English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
body porcelain [correct]
OBS: Porcelain used in forming the inner layers of the porcelain restoration, after placement of the opaque layer (Source: Dental Services, National Defence).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
porcelaine dentine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La porcelaine "dentine" est appliquée par dessus la couche opaque [sur une couronne Jacket].