English (Dentistry)
dentinal fibre [correct]
DEF: The small nerve-like fiber in the dentin that runs from the dentino-enamel junction to the pulp.
French (Dentisterie)
fibre dentinaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Petite fibre nerveuse située dans la dentine, qui va de la jonction amélo-dentinaire à la pulpe.