English (Radiography (Medicine); Conservative Dentistry)
complete radiographic survey [correct]
CONT: There are several special radiographic examinations that can be used in the diagnosis and prevention of diseases and abnormalities of the head and neck region. These radiographic examinations include techniques for specific circumstances and extraoral radiography. … Radiographic surveys for children. If it has been determined that a child requires a complete radiographic survey, the final factor to be considered is the number and size of films to be used in the survey.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Dentisterie conservatrice)
examen radiographique complet [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Radiologie(sur ordonnance du dentiste) : radiologie intrabuccale et extrabuccale, examens radiographiques complets et de rappels.