English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
surgical-dental services [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... medically or dentally required surgical-dental procedures performed by a dentist in a hospital, where a hospital is required for the proper performance of the procedures.
OBS: surgical-dental services: term usually used in the plural.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
services de chirurgie dentaire [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Actes de chirurgie dentaire nécessaires sur le plan médical ou dentaire, accomplis par un dentiste dans un hôpital, et qui ne peuvent être accomplis convenablement qu'en un tel établissement.
OBS: services de chirurgie dentaire : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.