English (Medical Staff)
dental charge of quarters
CONT: In many clinics a definite period during the day is set aside for dental sick call. Those who are suffering from pain, injury, infection, or situations that may be called a dental emergency may be seen at any time (a dental officer of the day and often a dental charge of quarters are available during other than normal duty hours.
French (Personnel médical)
officier dentaire en devoir
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le service de dentisterie de la Défense nationale.