English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
professional's private consulting office
DEF: ... place, elsewhere than in an establishment, where one or more physicians, dentists or other professionals, alone or as a group, regularly practise their profession privately, on their own account.//S-5/2(3)
OBS: Revised Statutes of Quebec, June 1979, c. S-5
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
cabinet privé de professionnel
DEF: (...) endroit situé ailleurs que dans un établissement où un ou plusieurs médecins, dentistes ou autres professionnels, individuellement ou en groupe, pratiquent habituellement leur profession à titre privé et à leur seul compte.
OBS: Lois refondues du Québec, novembre 1980, c. S-5