English (Labour and Employment; Health Law)
professional practice [correct]
CONT: The rules [governing medical and dental care] must provide that the professional practice of physicians and dentists of various clinical departments must follow uniform rules of care.
French (Travail et emploi; Droit de la santé)
exercice professionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les règles [de soins médicaux et dentaires] doivent prévoir que l'exercice professionnel des médecins et des dentistes des divers départements cliniques doit répondre à des règles de soins uniques.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Derecho de salud)
ejercicio profesional [nom masculin]; práctica profesional [nom féminin]