English (Personnel Management)
non-clinical staff
DEF: Every person who is entered in the registers of the establishment as part of the remunerated staff of the establishment and who is not part of the council of physicians and dentists, of the clinical staff practising in the establishment and who is not a resident or intern.//10-051
OBS: Revised Regulations of Quebec, 1981, vol. 10
French (Gestion du personnel)
personnel non clinique
DEF: Toute personne qui est inscrite dans les registres de l'établissement et qui ne fait pas partie du conseil des médecins et dentistes, du personnel clinique exerçant dans l'établissement et qui n’ est ni un médecin résident ou interne.
OBS: Règlements refondus du Québec, 1981, vol. 10