English (Bones and Joints; Animal Anatomy)
homodont [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Relating to a] type of dentition where the teeth are all similar, indicative of a uniform diet.
French (Os et articulations; Anatomie animale)
homodonte [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de la denture des vertébrés, quand toutes les dents ont même forme et même taille [...]