English (Dentistry; Anthropology)
paleo-odontology [correct]
CONT: Paleo-odontology, teeth as chroniclers of life histories ... Our teeth connect us to our Paleolithic ancestors by providing evidence of the manner of ... jaw evolution ...
French (Dentisterie; Anthropologie)
paléo-odontologie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: […] la paléo-odontologie, domaine de recherche qui se consacre à l'étude des dents et des maxillaires dans les populations anciennes.