English (Paleontology)
Parallelodontidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the] family Parallelodontidae (...) [are] inflated, elongate, nearly equivalve, strongly inequilateral, orthogyre; [the] ligament [is] duplivincular on broad, flat, divergent cardinal areas; [the] hinge [is] long and straight; dentition [is] strongly inequilateral, consisting of few posterior laterals and numerous, generally short, oblique, horizontal, or falcate anterior and medial cardinals. (...) "L. Ord. - Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Parallelodontidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la] famille des Parallelodontidae(...) [ont une] charnière comportant des dents antérieures et postérieures peu nombreuses, allongées, plus ou moins parallèles au bord cardinal.