English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Hand Tools)
curved teeth [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: curved teeth: rarely used in the singular (curved tooth).
French (Outillage industriel; Outillage à main)
denture en crochet [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: denture : Ensemble des dents(roue dentée, crémaillère ou scie).