English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Hand Tools)
wavy-set teeth [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: Universal shank jig saw blade ... Wavy set tooth type.
OBS: wavy-set teeth: term rarely used in the singular (wavy-set tooth).
French (Outillage industriel; Outillage à main)
denture ondulée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme denture réfère à l'ensemble des dents d’une roue dentée, d’une crémaillère, d’une scie.