English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Hand Tools)
coarse pitch [correct]; coarse teeth [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: coarse teeth : term rarely used in the singular (coarse tooth).
French (Outillage industriel; Outillage à main)
grosse denture [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] une grosse denture pour une coupe grossière, une denture fine pour une coupe précise.