English (Banking; Phraseology)
primary processing arrangement
CONT: ... a description of the back-up arrangements for processing which should include information similar to that provided for the primary processing arrangements. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
modalité de traitement principale [nom féminin]
CONT: ... une description des modalités de dépannage concernant le traitement des données, comportant des renseignements analogues à ceux qui ont été prévus pour les modalités de traitement principales. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].