English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
illustrated tool and equipment manual [correct]
OBS: The illustrated tool and equipment manual issued by the airframe manufacturer shall contain all the special tools and equipment (including testing equipment), recommended by the airframe, engine, component and accessory manufacturer that are required for the servicing, trouble shooting and repair of the airframe, engine, components and accessories.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
manuel illustré des outillages et équipements [correct]
OBS: Le manuel illustré des outillages et équipements publié par l'avionneur doit contenir tous les outillages et équipements spéciaux(y compris les équipements d’essais), recommandés par l'avionneur, le motoriste et les fabricants d’équipements ou d’accessoires, qui sont nécessaires à l'entretien courant, au dépannage et à la réparation de la cellule, du moteur, des équipements et des accessoires.