English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Aircraft Maintenance Manual [correct]
OBS: The Maintenance Manual shall provide sufficient information to enable a mechanic who is unfamiliar with the aircraft to service, trouble shoot and repair all systems and units, and to remove and replace any unit normally requiring such action on the line or in the hangar.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
Manuel d'entretien aéronef
OBS: Le manuel d’entretien doit donner suffisamment d’informations pour permettre à un mécanicien non familiarisé avec l'aéronef, d’assurer l'entretien courant, de dépanner et d’effectuer les réparations concernant tous les circuits et équipements et d’assurer la dépose et le remplacement des équipements pour lesquels ces opérations sont normalement nécessaires, soit en piste, soit au hangar.