English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Commercial Fishing)
bathykymograph [correct]
CONT: The bathykymograph ... produces a record of the depth profile of a tow and provides a measure of the maximum depth of a tow.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Pêche commerciale)
bathykymographe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] bathykymographe […] était fixé sous le dépresseur du chalut. […] Les profils des traits(profondeur en fonction du temps) [sont] enregistrés par le bathykymographe […].
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Pesca comercial)
batikimógrafo [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Autograbador de profundidad.