English (Mental Disorders)
mild depression
CONT: Symptoms of depression may be recurring, prolonged, and severe. Literature distinguishes between those forms of depression which do not disrupt personal and social relations (such as a mild and situational depression) and those which are more serious and debilitating.
OBS: Source(s): Health Canada website.
French (Troubles mentaux)
dépression légère [nom féminin]
CONT: La littérature distingue les formes de dépression qui ne perturbent pas les relations personnelles et sociales(comme la dépression légère et réactionnelle) et celles qui sont plus graves et débilitantes.
OBS: Source(s) : Site internet de Santé Canada.