English (Types of Ships and Boats; Ports)
laid-up ship [correct]; laid-up vessel [correct]; de-commissioned ship [correct]; decommissioned ship [correct]
OBS: A vessel is laid-up when moored in a harbour, etc. for want of employment.
French (Types de bateaux; Ports)
navire désarmé [correct, nom masculin]; navire à la chaîne [nom masculin]
DEF: Navire n’ étant plus en état de prendre la mer du fait de son désarmement.