English (Ice Hockey)
team play [correct]
OBS: Team play involves many different parts, such as break out plays, offensive play in each zone, defensive play in each zone, penalty killing, power plays, etc.
French (Hockey sur glace)
jeu d'équipe
OBS: Le jeu d’équipe revêt de nombreux aspects tels que les échappées, les jeux offensifs dans chaque zone, le jeu défensif dans chaque zone, le jeu en désavantage numérique, jeu de puissance etc...