English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of persons with a disability)
systemic barrier [correct]; system barrier [correct]
DEF: A pattern of behaviour, inherent in the policies and practices of an organization, which creates or perpetuates disadvantage for persons with disabilities.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
obstacle systémique [correct, nom masculin]; obstacle structurel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Modèle de comportement inhérent aux politiques et aux pratiques d’une organisation qui crée ou perpétue un désavantage pour les personnes vivant avec un handicap.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
barrera sistémica [correct, nom féminin]; obstáculo sistémico [correct, nom masculin]; barrera estructural [correct, nom féminin]; obstáculo estructural [correct, nom masculin]