English (Silviculture; Genetics)
elite stand [correct]
DEF: A stand that has been shown by testing to be capable of producing progeny with superior (i.e. more desired) qualities and therefore contains superior genotypes.
French (Sylviculture; Génétique)
peuplement élite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Peuplement qui à la suite de tests appropriés s’est avéré capable de produire une descendance présentant des qualités supérieures(recherchées).
Spanish (Silvicultura; Genética)
masa selecta [nom féminin]