English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Min-chia [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Min-chia, a people constituting a sinicized remnant of the Tai of southwest China.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
min-chia [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Min-chia, peuple de descendance Tai vivant au sud-ouest de la Chine.