English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production; Silviculture)
one-parent progeny test [correct, États-Unis]; open-pollination progeny test [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A test of the progeny arising from open polination [in which] only one parent, the female, is known.
OBS: open-pollination progeny test: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
test de descendance en pollinisation libre [correct, nom masculin]; test de descendance à pollinisation libre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Test de descendance [dans lequel] seul le parent femelle [est] connu.
Spanish (Genética; Producción vegetal; Silvicultura)
ensayo de progenie materna [correct, nom masculin]