English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a nation [correct]
DEF: The collectivity of those aboriginal people who share the language, culture, and laws of the Nisga'a Indians of the Nass Area, and their descendants.
OBS: Nisga'a nation: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
nation Nisga'a [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Collectivité des autochtones qui partagent la langue, la culture et les lois des Indiens Nisga’a de la Région du Nass, et de leurs descendants.
OBS: nation Nisga’a : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].