English (Air Transport)
glide path antenna [correct]
OBS: (...) a maximum vertical distance of 5.8 metres (19 feet) between the path of the aircraft glide path antenna and the path of the lowest part of the wheels at the threshold was assumed. (note 1).
French (Transport aérien)
antenne d'alignement de descente
OBS: (...) on s’est fondé sur une distance verticale maximale de 5, 8 m(19 pieds) entre la trajectoire de l'antenne d’alignement de descente de l'aéronef et la trajectoire du bas des roues, à hauteur du seuil.(note 1).