English (Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
discharge [correct, verbe]
CONT: [A] lateral sewer is a sewer that discharges into a branch or other sewer and has no other common sewer tributary to it.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
déboucher [correct]
CONT: Le plus souvent, la colonne de ventilation secondaire débouche, à son extrémité inférieure, dans une chute ou dans une descente, directement ou par l'intermédiaire du branchement d’évacuation d’un appareil.