English (Lasers and Masers; Target Acquisition)
laser designator and receiver [correct]; laser designator/receiver [correct]
CONT: The system uses a laser designator/receiver produced by Cilas.
French (Masers et lasers; Acquisition d'objectif)
désignateur/récepteur laser [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le désignateur/récepteur laser est produit par Cilas.