English (Industrial Standardization)
CSA International designation [correct]; CSA designation [correct, voir observation, uniformisé]
OBS: CSA designation: Since 1999, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) changed for the new name CSA International.
OBS: CSA designation: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Normalisation industrielle)
désignation CSA International [correct, nom féminin]; désignation CSA [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, uniformisé]; désignation ACNOR [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: désignation CSA; désignation ACNOR : Depuis 1999, l'Association canadienne de normalisation [aussi connue sous les acronymes CSA ou ACNOR] a changé de nom pour CSA International.
OBS: désignation CSA : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).