English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
Jetfoil [correct, marque de commerce]; jetfoil [correct]
CONT: The newest model of Boeing Jetfoil, over 99 feet long and weighing 115 tons, travelled from Seattle to Le Havre, France ... After discharge at Le Havre, the jetfoil, which can carry 285 passengers at speeds up to 50 miles an hour, will be readied for service with Jetlink Ferries Limited of Dublin, Ireland ...
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
Jet foil [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) les efforts de développement des hydroglisseurs pour navigation en mer faits par l'industrie aéronautique américaine pendant vingt ans portent leurs fruits(...) Un type d’unité construit dans les ateliers Boeing, à Seattle(...) porte la désignation de type "Jet foil"(...) Le "Jet foil"(...) a les caractéristiques suivantes :(...) passagers 190 à 300(...)