English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
base of prostate [correct]; prostate base [correct]
OBS: base of prostate; prostate base: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
base de la prostate [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie supérieure de la prostate.
OBS: base de la prostate :désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.002 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.