English (Military Administration)
edition designation [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: The number, letter, date, or symbol distinguishing one edition from another.
OBS: edition designation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
désignation d'édition [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Numéro, lettre, date ou symbole permettant de distinguer une édition d’une autre.
OBS: désignation d’édition : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
designación de la edición [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Número, letra, fecha o símbolo que distingue una edición de otra.