English (Agriculture; Insurance)
acreage loss model [correct]
OBS: acreage loss model: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Agriculture; Assurances)
modèle des pertes de superficie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: modèle des pertes de superficie :désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.