English (International Relations; Language)
NATO official language [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: A language adopted by NATO for communicating internally and with member nations.
OBS: NATO's two official languages are English and French.
OBS: NATO official language: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Relations internationales; Linguistique)
langue officielle de l'OTAN [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Langue adoptée par l’OTAN pour les communications internes et celles avec les pays membres.
OBS: Les deux langues officielles de l’OTAN sont l’anglais et le français.
OBS: langue officielle de l'OTAN :désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.