English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
capillary attraction [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The force of adhesion between a solid and a liquid in capillarity.
OBS: capillary attraction: designation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
attraction capillaire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: attraction capillaire :désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).