English (Winemaking)
estate bottled; chateau bottled; bottled at the winery
OBS: Term usual on the labels of some high quality wines which are bottled on the premises where they have been produced. Such labels are a guarantee of authenticity and an indication of quality. Term "chateau bottled" applies particularly to Bordeaux wines.
French (Industrie vinicole)
mise-au-château; mise du domaine
OBS: Désignation qui accompagne les vins de qualité lorsque le tirage en bouteilles a été fait au lieu même de la production par le récoltant. Garantie d’authenticité et de qualité.