English (Patents (Law))
registration of a transfer [correct]
CONT: Registration of a transfer shall not of itself operate as a revocation of an appointment of a patent agent or as an appointment of a representative.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
enregistrement d'un transfert [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'enregistrement d’un transfert n’ a pas pour effet de révoquer la nomination d’un agent de brevets ou la désignation d’un représentant.