English (Investment; Banking)
series designation [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The differentiation of portions of the same issue.
OBS: series designation: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
désignation de série [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Différenciation des portions de la même émission.
OBS: désignation de série : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.