English (Commercial Law; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Phraseology)
duly authorized [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Where a body corporate applies for letters patent ... the application must be duly authorized by a special resolution. [Bank Act].
French (Droit commercial; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie)
dûment autorisé [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: La demande de prorogation doit être auparavant dûment autorisée par résolution extraordinaire. [Loi sur les banques].
CONT: dûment : Selon les formes prescrites; en due forme. [...] Dûment autorisé.