English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Duplo No 2024™ [correct, marque de commerce]; Duplo [correct]
OBS: A trademark of Lego (Switzerland).
OBS: Description: Rattle in the shape of a person whose eyes move. Has a ball that makes a noise as it turns.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Duplo no. 2024 [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; Duplo [correct]
OBS: Duplo no. 2024MC : Marque de commerce de Lego, Suisse.
OBS: Description: Hochet-personnage en plastique dont les yeux bougent. Comporte une boule qui tourne en émettant des sons.