English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium tetracosaoxoheptatungstate(6-) hexahydrate [correct]; ammonium paratungstate [à éviter, vieilli]; ammonium tungstate [à éviter]; ammonium wolframate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of white crystals that is soluble in water, is insoluble in alcohol, is derived by the interaction of ammonium hydroxide and tungstic acid with subsequent crystallization and is used in the preparation of ammonium phosphotungstate and tungsten alloys.
OBS: Chemical formula: (NH4)6W7O24·6H2O or (NH4)6W7O24,6H2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétracosaoxoheptatungstate(6-) d'ammonium hexahydrate [correct, nom masculin]; paratungstate d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]; tungstate d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit se présentant sous la forme d’une poudre blanche, soluble dans l'eau, insoluble dans l'alcool, utilisé dans la préparation du phosphatungstate d’ammonium et d’autres composés du tungstène.
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)6W7O24·6H2O ou (NH4)6W7O24,6H2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tungstato de amonio [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: (NH4)6W7O24·6H2O o (NH4)6W7O24,6H2