English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Toxicology)
dry scooping [correct]
CONT: Dry scooping involves eating pre-workout supplement powder directly from its container, without mixing it in water.
OBS: ... some users [of dry scooping] have experienced significant unwanted effects including heart problems, trouble breathing, and choking after using the product in this manner.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Toxicologie)
avaler du supplément de pré-entrainement en poudre [proposition]
OBS: Cette pratique consiste à ingérer du supplément de pré-entrainement en poudre plutôt que de le diluer directement dans l'eau pour en faire une boisson, comme le recommandent les fabricants de ce type de supplément.